Nomod
Pricing/Standard Plans

Pricing

Standard Plans

Next Day

On the Next Day plan, your charges become available for payout the next day. Terminal transactions start at 1.87% per transaction, while Payment Links and other features start at 2.67% + AED 0.80 per transaction. Ordering a Terminal Duo on this plan costs a one-time payment of AED 1,499.00, excluding VAT.

Two Days

On the Two Days plan, your charges become available for payout after two days. Terminal transactions start at 1.77% per transaction, while Payment Links and other features start at 2.57% + AED 0.80 per transaction. Ordering a Terminal Duo on this plan costs a one-time payment of AED 1,399.00, excluding VAT.

Five Days

On the Five Days plan, your charges become available for payout after five days. Terminal transactions start at 1.67% per transaction, while Payment Links and other features start at 2.37% + AED 0.80 per transaction. Ordering a Terminal Duo on this plan costs a one-time payment of AED 1,299.00, excluding VAT.

Compare plans

Next DayTwo DaysFive Days
Terminal
Standard cards1.87%1.77%1.67%
Premium cards2.47%2.37%2.27%
Super premium cards3.07%2.97%2.77%
Terminal Duo (one-time)AED 1,499.00AED 1,399.00AED 1,299.00
Features
Link2.67% + AED 0.802.57% + AED 0.802.37% + AED 0.80
In Person2.77% + AED 0.802.67% + AED 0.802.57% + AED 0.80
Invoice2.77% + AED 0.802.67% + AED 0.802.57% + AED 0.80
Collect2.77% + AED 0.802.67% + AED 0.802.57% + AED 0.80
Checkout2.77% + AED 0.802.67% + AED 0.802.57% + AED 0.80
Buy now, pay later
Tabby6.97% + AED 1.006.87% + AED 1.006.77% + AED 1.00
Tamara6.97% + AED 1.006.87% + AED 1.006.77% + AED 1.00
Add-ons
Jaywan2.47%2.37%2.27%
American Express3.07% + AED 1.003.07% + AED 1.003.07% + AED 1.00
Diners3.77% + AED 1.003.67% + AED 1.003.57% + AED 1.00
Discover3.77% + AED 1.003.67% + AED 1.003.57% + AED 1.00
JCB, RuPay and UnionPay3.07% + AED 1.002.97% + AED 1.002.87% + AED 1.00
International cards3.07% + AED 1.002.97% + AED 1.002.87% + AED 1.00
Shopify+0.35%+0.35%+0.35%
Everything else
Other currencies (USD, EUR, GBP, SAR)4.17% + AED 1.004.07% + AED 1.003.97% + AED 1.00
Managed disputesAED 277.00 per disputeAED 277.00 per disputeAED 277.00 per dispute
Teams7 free team members5 free team members2 free team members
Taxes
VAT5.00%5.00%5.00%

Additional active team members cost AED 7.00 per month. When more than one rate could apply to a charge, the highest one applies. For example, an American Express card in AED uses the American Express rate, and an invoice paid in another currency uses the Other currencies rate.

Terminal card rates

On Terminal, the rate depends on the type of card your customer pays with. We work this out from the card itself, so there's nothing for you to do. Whether it's a debit or credit card doesn't change the rate.

Card rateCards it covers
Standard cardsEveryday cards such as Classic, Standard, Electron, Maestro, student, virtual and most prepaid cards
Premium cardsGold, Platinum, Titanium and World cards, and business and corporate cards
Super premium cardsTop-tier cards such as Visa Signature, Visa Infinite, Mastercard World Elite and World Black Edition

These rates are for cards issued in the UAE. Cards issued outside the UAE use the International cards rate. If we can't identify a card, we charge the Premium cards rate.

Legacy plans

If you’re on Two Days Legacy or Weekly Legacy, your fees and payout schedule stay the same. You can switch to one of the new price plans when you’re ready. Once you do, your legacy plan will no longer be available.

Two Days Legacy

On the Two Days Legacy plan, your charges become available for payout after two business days. All charges that qualify are paid out Monday to Friday, except UAE public holidays.

Weekly Legacy

On the Weekly Legacy plan, your charges become available for payout after five business days. All charges that qualify are paid out Monday to Friday, except UAE public holidays.

Two Days LegacyWeekly Legacy
Features
Link2.57% + AED 0.802.37% + AED 0.80
In Person2.67% + AED 0.802.57% + AED 0.80
Invoice2.57% + AED 0.802.37% + AED 0.80
Collect2.57% + AED 0.802.37% + AED 0.80
Checkout2.57% + AED 0.802.37% + AED 0.80
Add-ons
International cards3.02% + AED 1.002.82% + AED 1.00
Other currencies (USD, EUR, GBP, SAR)3.97% + AED 1.003.97% + AED 1.00
Shopify+0.35%+0.35%
Teams5 free team members2 free team members
Payment methods
Tabby6.75% + AED 1.006.75% + AED 1.00
Tamara6.75% + AED 1.006.75% + AED 1.00
American Express3.02% + AED 1.003.02% + AED 1.00
Everything else
Managed disputesAED 277.00 per disputeAED 277.00 per dispute
Taxes
VAT5.00%5.00%

Eligibility

Your account may qualify to switch to the Two Days or Next Day plan after a few weeks of regular usage. Your account must be enabled, have completed at least ten payouts, and maintain consistent, low-risk payment volume. You will be notified when your account qualifies.

Once it qualifies, switch in the Nomod app:

  1. Go to Settings > Tools & customisations > Price plans
  2. Select Two Days or Next Day and switch to it

VAT

Our VAT fees are a fixed 5% on all price plans. If you need more information about VAT on our fees, you can contact us.